Sarah benney dating Googlesex cha

Sarah benney dating

More than 3,500 candidates will battle it out for 646 seats in the House of Commons.Tories and Labour are both contesting 627 constituencies, not including Northern Ireland, with the Liberal Democrats fighting 626.Each candidate must pay a £500 deposit, which is forfeited if candidates fail to reach five per cent of the vote.ABERAVON Annunziata Rees-Mogg (C)*Dr Hywel Francis (Lab)Claire Waller (LD)Philip Evans (PC)Miranda La Vey (Green)Walter Wright (Veritas)2001: Lab maj 16,108 (53.36%) - Turnout 30,190 (60.79%)Francis (Lab) 19,063 (63.14%); Turnbull (PC) 2,955 (9.79%); Davies(LD) 2,933 (9.72%); Miraj (C) 2,296 (7.61%); Tutton (RP) 1,960(6.49%); Beany (Bean) 727 (2.41%); Chapman (Soc All) 256 (0.85%) ABERDEEN NORTH David Anderson (C)+Frank Doran (Lab)Steve Delaney (LD)Kevin Stewart (SNP)John Connon (SSP)80.80% boundary change2001 notional: Lab maj 9,294 (23.66%) - Turnout 39,288 (56.43%)Lab 19,365 (49.29%); SNP 10,071 (25.63%); LD 4,806 (12.23%); C 4,111(10.46%); SSP 935 (2.38%) ABERDEEN SOUTH Stewart Whyte (C)+Anne Begg (Lab)Vicki Harris (LD)Maureen Watt (SNP)Rhonda Reekie (Green)Donald Munro (SSP)19.40% boundary change2001 notional: Lab maj 3,931 (9.49%) - Turnout 41,408 (59.72%)Lab 15,753 (38.04%); LD 11,822 (28.55%); C 8,202 (19.81%); SNP 5,065(12.23%); SSP 566 (1.37%) ABERDEENSHIRE WEST & KINCARDINE Alex Johnstone (C)James Barrowman (Lab)+Sir Robert Smith (LD)Caroline Little (SNP)Lorna Grant (SSP)3.90% boundary change2001 notional: LD maj 5,146 (13.44%) - Turnout 38,302 (61.56%)LD 16,840 (43.97%); C 11,694 (30.53%); Lab 4,696 (12.26%); SNP 4,648(12.14%); SSP 424 (1.11%) AIRDRIE & SHOTTS Stuart Cottis (C)+Dr John Reid (Lab)Helen Watt (LD)Malcolm Balfour (SNP)Fraser Coats (SSP)Joseph Rowan (Scot Ind)18.40% boundary change2001 notional: Lab maj 13,545 (39.46%) - Turnout 34,328 (54.22%)Lab 20,125 (58.63%); SNP 6,580 (19.17%); LD 2,697 (7.86%); C 2,100(6.12%); Others 1,548 (4.51%); SSP 1,278 (3.72%) ALDERSHOT *Gerald Howarth (C)Howard Linsley (Lab)Adrian Collett (LD)Gary Cowd (Eng Dem)Howling Lord Hope (Loony)Derek Rumsey (UKIP)2001: C maj 6,594 (14.56%) - Turnout 45,288 (57.87%)Howarth (C) 19,106 (42.19%); Collett (LD) 12,512 (27.63%); Akehurst(Lab) 11,394 (25.16%); Rumsey (UKIP) 797 (1.76%); Stacey (Green) 630(1.39%); Pendragon (Ind) 459 (1.01%); Hope (Loony) 390 (0.86%) ALDRIDGE-BROWNHILLS *Richard Shepherd (C)John Phillips (Lab)Roy Sheward (LD)William Vaughan (BNP)Graham Eardley (UKIP)2001: C maj 3,768 (9.97%) - Turnout 37,810 (60.60%)Shepherd (C) 18,974 (50.18%); Geary (Lab) 15,206 (40.22%); Howes (LD)3,251 (8.60%); Rothery (Soc All) 379 (1.00%) ALTRINCHAM & SALE WEST *Graham Brady (C)John Stockton (Lab)Ian Chappell (LD)Gary Peart (UKIP)2001: C maj 2,941 (6.75%) - Turnout 43,568 (60.66%)Brady (C) 20,113 (46.16%); Baugh (Lab) 17,172 (39.41%); Gaskell (LD)6,283 (14.42%) ALYN & DEESIDE Lynne Hale (C)+Mark Tami (Lab)Paul Brighton (LD)Richard Coombs (PC)Glyn Davies (Comm)Klaus Armstrong-Braun (FWP)Judith Kilshaw (Ind)William Crawford (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 9,222 (26.04%) - Turnout 35,421 (58.57%)Tami (Lab) 18,525 (52.30%); Isherwood (C) 9,303 (26.26%); Burnham(LD) 4,585 (12.94%); Coombs (PC) 1,182 (3.34%); Armstrong-Braun(Green) 881 (2.49%); Crawford (UKIP) 481 (1.36%); Cooksey (Ind) 253(0.71%); Davies (Comm) 211 (0.60%) AMBER VALLEY Gillian Shaw (C)*Judy Mallaber (Lab)Kate Smith (LD)Paul Snell (BNP)Hugh Price (UKIP)Alexander Stevenson (Veritas)2001: Lab maj 7,227 (16.24%) - Turnout 44,513 (60.32%)Mallaber (Lab) 23,101 (51.90%); Shaw (C) 15,874 (35.66%); Smith (LD)5,538 (12.44%) ANGUS Sandy Bushby (C)Doug Bradley (Lab)Scott Rennie (LD)*Mike Weir (SNP)Alan Manley (SSP)87.70% boundary change2001 notional: SNP maj 532 (1.52%) - Turnout 34,966 (54.13%)SNP 11,595 (33.16%); C 11,063 (31.64%); Lab 6,386 (18.26%); LD 5,157(14.75%); SSP 663 (1.90%); Others 102 (0.29%) ANTRIM EAST *Roy Beggs (UUP)Sammy Wilson (DUP)Danny O'Connor (SDLP)James Mc Keown (SF)Sean Neeson (Alliance)David Kerr (Vote Dream)2001: UUP maj 128 (0.36%) - Turnout 36,000 (59.12%)Beggs (UUP) 13,101 (36.39%); Wilson (DUP) 12,973 (36.04%); Mathews(Alliance) 4,483 (12.45%); O'Connor (SDLP) 2,641 (7.34%); Mason (Ind)1,092 (3.03%); Graffin (SF) 903 (2.51%); Greer (C) 807 (2.24%) ANTRIM NORTH Rodney Mc Cune (UUP)*The Rev Ian Paisley (DUP)Sean Farren (SDLP)Philip Mc Guigan (SF)Jayne Dunlop (Alliance)2001: DUP maj 14,224 (28.90%) - Turnout 49,217 (66.11%)Paisley (DUP) 24,539 (49.86%); Scott (UUP) 10,315 (20.96%); Farren(SDLP) 8,283 (16.83%); Kelly (SF) 4,822 (9.80%); Dunlop (Alliance)1,258 (2.56%) ANTRIM SOUTH *David Burnside (UUP)The Rev William Mc Crea (DUP)Noreen Mc Clelland (SDLP)Henry Cushinan (SF)David Ford (Alliance)2001: UUP maj 1,011 (2.29%) - Turnout 44,158 (62.50%)Burnside (UUP) 16,366 (37.06%); Mc Crea (DUP) 15,355 (34.77%); Mc Kee(SDLP) 5,336 (12.08%); Meehan (SF) 4,160 (9.42%); Ford (Alliance)1,969 (4.46%); Boyd (NI Unionist) 972 (2.20%) ARGYLL & BUTE James Mc Grigor (C)Carolyn Manson (Lab)+Alan Reid (LD)Isobel Strong (SNP)Deirdre Henderson (SSP)39.60% boundary change2001 notional: LD maj 3,832 (9.16%) - Turnout 41,814 (60.10%)LD 13,724 (32.82%); C 9,892 (23.66%); Lab 9,493 (22.70%); SNP 7,295(17.45%); SSP 1,410 (3.37%) ARUNDEL & SOUTH DOWNS Nick Herbert (C)Sharon Whitlam (Lab)Derek Deedman (LD)Mark Stack (Protest)Andrew Moffat (UKIP)2001: C maj 13,704 (29.86%) - Turnout 45,889 (64.67%) Flight (C) 23,969 (52.23%); Deedman (LD) 10,265 (22.37%); Taylor (Lab) 9,488 (20.68%); Perrin (UKIP) 2,167 (4.72%) ASHFIELD Giles Inglis-Jones (C)*Geoff Hoon (Lab)Wendy Johnson (LD)Roy Adkins (Ind)Cathryn Allsop (Ind)Eddie Grenfell (Ind)Sarah Hemstock (Veritas)2001: Lab maj 13,268 (33.72%) - Turnout 39,350 (53.59%) Hoon (Lab) 22,875 (58.13%); Leigh (C) 9,607 (24.41%); Smith (LD) 4,428 (11.25%); Harby (Ind) 1,471 (3.74%); Watson (Soc All) 589 (1.50%); Howse (Soc Lab) 380 (0.97%) ASHFORD *Damian Green (C)Valerie Whitaker (Lab)Chris Took (LD)Richard Boden (Green)Bernard Stroud (UKIP)2001: C maj 7,359 (15.35%) - Turnout 47,937 (62.50%) Green (C) 22,739 (47.44%); Adams (Lab) 15,380 (32.08%); Fitchett (LD) 7,236 (15.09%); Boden (Green) 1,353 (2.82%); Waller (UKIP) 1,229 (2.56%) ASHTON UNDER LYNE Graeme Brown (C)*David Heyes (Lab)Les Jones (LD)Anthony Jones (BNP)Jack Crossfield (Local)Dr John Whittaker (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 15,518 (43.39%) - Turnout 35,764 (49.11%) Heyes (Lab) 22,340 (62.47%); Charlesworth (C) 6,822 (19.08%); Fletcher (LD) 4,237 (11.85%); Woods (BNP) 1,617 (4.52%); Rolland (Green) 748 (2.09%) AYLESBURY *David Lidington (C)Mohammed Khaliel (Lab)Peter Jones (LD)Christopher Adams (UKIP)2001: C maj 10,009 (20.39%) - Turnout 49,087 (61.36%) Lidington (C) 23,230 (47.32%); Jones (LD) 13,221 (26.93%); White (Lab) 11,388 (23.20%); Harper (UKIP) 1,248 (2.54%) AYR, CARRICK & CUMNOCK Mark Jones (C)+Sandra Osborne (Lab)Colin Waugh (LD)Charles Brodie (SNP)Murray Steele (SSP)Jim Mc Daid (Soc Lab)Bryan Mc Cormack (UKIP)Donald Sharp (SSCUP)56.00% boundary change 2001 notional: Lab maj 12,387 (26.56%) - Turnout 46,643 (62.90%) Lab 23,941 (51.33%); C 11,554 (24.77%); SNP 6,385 (13.69%); LD 3,354 (7.19%); SSP 1,094 (2.35%); Others 315 (0.68%) AYRSHIRE CENTRAL Garry Clark (C) +Brian Donohoe (Lab)Iain Kennedy (LD)Jahangir Hanif (SNP)Denise Morton (SSP)Robert Cochrane (Soc Lab)John Groves (UKIP)103.70% boundary change2001 notional: Lab maj 9,772 (22.96%) - Turnout 42,557 (61.53%) Lab 20,939 (49.20%); C 11,167 (26.24%); SNP 6,198 (14.56%); LD 2,706 (6.36%); SSP 1,225 (2.88%); Others 322 (0.76%) AYRSHIRE NORTH & ARRAN Stewart Connell (C)Katy Clark (Lab)George White (LD)Tony Gurney (SNP)Colin Turbett (SSP)Louise Mc Daid (Soc Lab)John Pursley (UKIP)31.80% boundary change2001 notional: Lab maj 12,140 (27.33%) - Turnout 44,412 (60.69%) Lab 21,484 (48.37%); SNP 9,344 (21.04%); C 7,759 (17.47%); LD 3,898 (8.78%); SSP 1,408 (3.17%); Others 519 (1.17%) BANBURY *Tony Baldry (C)Les Sibley (Lab)Zoe Patrick (LD)Alyson Duckmanton (Green)James Starkey (NF)Diana Heimann (UKIP)Christopher Rowe (YPB)2001: C maj 5,219 (10.13%) - Turnout 51,515 (61.77%) Baldry (C) 23,271 (45.17%); Sibley (Lab) 18,052 (35.04%); Worgan (LD) 8,216 (15.95%); Cotton (Green) 1,281 (2.49%); Harris (UKIP) 695 (1.35%) BANFF & BUCHAN Sandy Wallace (C)Rami Okasha (Lab)Eleanor Anderson (LD)*Alex Salmond (SNP)Victor Ross (OCV)Steve Will (SSP)Kathleen Kemp (UKIP)15.50% boundary change2001 notional: SNP maj 9,744 (27.37%) - Turnout 35,605 (53.97%) SNP 17,408 (48.89%); C 7,664 (21.53%); LD 4,932 (13.85%); Lab 4,795 (13.47%); SSP 496 (1.39%); Others 310 (0.87%) BARKING Keith Prince (C)*Margaret Hodge (Lab)Toby Wickenden (LD)Laurie Cleeland (Green)Richard Barnbrook (BNP)Demetrious Panton (Ind)Terry Jones (UKIP)Michael Saxby (WRP)2001: Lab maj 9,534 (37.94%) - Turnout 25,126 (45.49%) Hodge (Lab) 15,302 (60.90%); Weatherley (C) 5,768 (22.96%); Keppetipola (LD) 2,450 (9.75%); Toleman (BNP) 1,606 (6.39%) BARNSLEY CENTRAL Peter Morel (C)*Eric Illsley (Lab)Miles Crompton (LD)Geoff Broadley (BNP)Donald Wood (Ind)2001: Lab maj 15,130 (54.93%) - Turnout 27,543 (45.84%) Illsley (Lab) 19,181 (69.64%); Hartley (LD) 4,051 (14.71%); Mc Cord (C) 3,608 (13.10%); Rajch (Soc All) 703 (2.55%) BARNSLEY EAST & MEXBOROUGH Carolyn Abbott (C)*Jeff Ennis (Lab)Sharron Brook (LD)Terence Robinson (Soc Lab)2001: Lab maj 16,789 (51.64%) - Turnout 32,509 (49.51%) Ennis (Lab) 21,945 (67.50%); Brook (LD) 5,156 (15.86%); Offord (C) 4,024 (12.38%); Robinson (Soc Lab) 722 (2.22%); Savage (UKIP) 662 (2.04%) BARNSLEY WEST & PENISTONE Clive Watkinson (C)*Michael Clapham (Lab)Alison Brelsford (LD)2001: Lab maj 12,352 (35.74%) - Turnout 34,564 (52.94%) Clapham (Lab) 20,244 (58.57%); Rowe (C) 7,892 (22.83%); Crompton (LD) 6,428 (18.60%) BARROW & FURNESS Bill Dorman (C)*John Hutton (Lab)Barry Rabone (LD)Timothy Bell (Bridges)Helene Young (Ind)Alan Beach (UKIP)Brian Greaves (Veritas)2001: Lab maj 9,889 (25.34%) - Turnout 39,020 (60.27%) Hutton (Lab) 21,724 (55.67%); Airey (C) 11,835 (30.33%); Rabone (LD) 4,750 (12.17%); Smith (UKIP) 711 (1.82%) BASILDON Aaron Powell (C)*Angela Smith (Lab Co-op)Martin Thompson (LD)Vikki Copping (Green)Emma Colgate (BNP)Kim Gandy (Eng Dem)Alix Blythe (UKIP)2001: Lab Co-op maj 7,738 (18.93%) - Turnout 40,875 (55.15%) Smith (Lab Co-op) 21,551 (52.72%); Schofield (C) 13,813 (33.79%); Smithard (LD) 3,691 (9.03%); Mallon (UKIP) 1,397 (3.42%); Duane (Soc All) 423 (1.03%) BASINGSTOKE Maria Miller (C)Paul Harvey (Lab)Jen Smith (LD)Darren Shirley (Green)Roger Robertson (BNP)Roger Macnair (MC)Peter Effer (UKIP)2001: C maj 880 (1.83%) - Turnout 47,995 (60.67%) Hunter (C) 20,490 (42.69%); Hartley (Lab) 19,610 (40.86%); Sollitt (LD) 6,693 (13.95%); Graham (UKIP) 1,202 (2.50%) BASSETLAW Jonathan Sheppard (C)*John Mann (Lab)David Dobbie (LD)2001: Lab maj 9,748 (25.06%) - Turnout 38,895 (56.95%) Mann (Lab) 21,506 (55.29%); Holley (C) 11,758 (30.23%); Taylor (LD) 4,942 (12.71%); Meloy (Soc Lab) 689 (1.77%) BATH Sian Dawson (C)Harriet Ajderian (Lab)*Don Foster (LD)Eric Lucas (Green)Patrick Cobbe (Ind)Graham Walker (Ind)Richard Crowder (UKIP)2001: LD maj 9,894 (21.37%) - Turnout 46,296 (64.87%) Foster (LD) 23,372 (50.48%); Fox (C) 13,478 (29.11%); Hawkings (Lab) 7,269 (15.70%); Boulton (Green) 1,469 (3.17%); Tettenborn (UKIP) 708 (1.53%) BATLEY & SPEN Robert Light (C)*Mike Wood (Lab)Neil Bentley (LD)Clive Lord (Green)Colin Auty (BNP)2001: Lab maj 5,064 (13.14%) - Turnout 38,542 (60.54%) Wood (Lab) 19,224 (49.88%); Peacock (C) 14,160 (36.74%); Pinnock (LD) 3,989 (10.35%); Lord (Green) 595 (1.54%); Burton (UKIP) 574 (1.49%) BATTERSEA Dominic Schofield (C)*Martin Linton (Lab)Norsheen Bhatti (LD)Hugo Charlton (Green)Terence Jones (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 5,053 (13.73%) - Turnout 36,804 (54.53%) Linton (Lab) 18,498 (50.26%); Shersby (C) 13,445 (36.53%); Vitelli (LD) 4,450 (12.09%); Barber (Ind) 411 (1.12%) BEACONSFIELD *Dominic Grieve (C)Alex Sobel (Lab)Peter Chapman (LD)John Fagan (UKIP)2001: C maj 13,065 (31.00%) - Turnout 42,144 (61.63%) Grieve (C) 22,233 (52.75%); Lathrope (Lab) 9,168 (21.75%); Lloyd (LD) 9,117 (21.63%); Moffatt (UKIP) 1,626 (3.86%) BECKENHAM *Jacqui Lait (C)Liam Curran (Lab)Jef Foulger (LD)Roderick Reed (Ind)James Cartwright (UKIP)2001: C maj 4,959 (10.88%) - Turnout 45,562 (63.07%) Lait (C) 20,618 (45.25%); Watts (Lab) 15,659 (34.37%); Feakes (LD) 7,308 (16.04%); Moran (Green) 961 (2.11%); Pratt (UKIP) 782 (1.72%); Winfield (Lib) 234 (0.51%) BEDFORD Richard Fuller (C)*Patrick Hall (Lab)Michael Headley (LD)John Mc Cready (Ind)Peter Conquest (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 6,157 (15.17%) - Turnout 40,579 (59.88%) Hall (Lab) 19,454 (47.94%); Attenborough (C) 13,297 (32.77%); Headley (LD) 6,425 (15.83%); Rawlins (Ind) 973 (2.40%); Lo Bianco (UKIP) 430 (1.06%) BEDFORDSHIRE MID Nadine Dorries (C)Martin Lindsay (Lab)Mark Chapman (LD)Ben Foley (Green)Saqhib Ali (Ind)Richard Joselyn (UKIP)Howard Martin (Veritas)2001: C maj 8,577 (18.96%) - Turnout 45,246 (65.15%) Burt (C) 22,586 (49.92%); Ross (Lab) 14,009 (30.96%); Rogerson (LD) 7,409 (16.37%); Hill (UKIP) 1,242 (2.74%) BEDFORDSHIRE NORTH EAST *Alistair Burt (C)Keith White (Lab)Stephen Rutherford (LD)James May (UKIP)2001: C maj 8,066 (17.29%) - Turnout 46,638 (66.07%) Sayeed (C) 22,109 (47.41%); Valentine (Lab) 14,043 (30.11%); Mabbutt (LD) 9,205 (19.74%); Laurence (UKIP) 1,281 (2.75%) BEDFORDSHIRE SOUTH WEST *Andrew Selous (C)Joyce Still (Lab)Andy Strange (LD)Kenson Gurney (Forum)Tom Wise (UKIP)2001: C maj 776 (1.77%) - Turnout 43,854 (60.80%) Selous (C) 18,477 (42.13%); Date (Lab) 17,701 (40.36%); Pantling (LD) 6,473 (14.76%); Wise (UKIP) 1,203 (2.74%) BELFAST EAST Alan Greer (C)Sir Reg Empey (UUP)*Peter Robinson (DUP)Mary Muldoon (SDLP)Deborah Devenny (SF)Naomi Long (Alliance)Joe Bell (WP)Lynda Gilby (Vote Dream)2001: DUP maj 7,117 (19.32%) - Turnout 36,829 (63.00%) Robinson (DUP) 15,667 (42.54%); Lemon (UUP) 8,550 (23.22%); Alderdice (Alliance) 5,832 (15.84%); Ervine (PUP) 3,669 (9.96%); O'Donnell (SF) 1,237 (3.36%); Farren (SDLP) 880 (2.39%); Dick (C) 800 (2.17%); Bell (WP) 123 (0.33%); Weiss (Ind Vote) 71 (0.19%) BELFAST NORTH Fred Cobain (UUP)*Nigel Dodds (DUP)Alban Maginness (SDLP)Gerry Kelly (SF)Marjorie Hawkins (Alliance)Marcella Delaney (WP)Lynda Gilby (Vote Dream)2001: DUP maj 6,387 (15.60%) - Turnout 40,932 (67.17%) Dodds (DUP) 16,718 (40.84%); Kelly (SF) 10,331 (25.24%); Maginness (SDLP) 8,592 (20.99%); Walker (UUP) 4,904 (11.98%); Delaney (WP) 253 (0.62%); Weiss (Ind Vote) 134 (0.33%) BELFAST SOUTH Michael Mc Gimpsey (UUP)James Spratt (DUP)Dr Alasdair Mc Donnell (SDLP)Alex Maskey (SF)Geraldine Rice (Alliance)Paddy Lynn (WP)Lynda Gilby (Vote Dream)2001: UUP maj 5,399 (14.23%) - Turnout 37,952 (63.85%) Smyth (UUP) 17,008 (44.81%); Mc Donnell (SDLP) 11,609 (30.59%); Mc Williams (Women's Co) 2,968 (7.82%); Maskey (SF) 2,894 (7.63%); Rice (Alliance) 2,042 (5.38%); Purvis (PUP) 1,112 (2.93%); Lynn (WP) 204 (0.54%); Weiss (Ind Vote) 115 (0.30%) BELFAST WEST Chris Mc Gimpsey (UUP)Diane Dodds (DUP)Alex Attwood (SDLP)*Gerry Adams (SF)John Lowry (WP)Liam Kennedy (Ind)Lynda Gilby (Vote Dream)2001: SF maj 19,342 (47.20%) - Turnout 40,982 (68.74%) Adams (SF) 27,096 (66.12%); Attwood (SDLP) 7,754 (18.92%); Smyth (DUP) 2,641 (6.44%); Mc Gimpsey (UUP) 2,541 (6.20%); Lowry (WP) 736 (1.80%); Kerr (Third) 116 (0.28%); Weiss (Ind Vote) 98 (0.24%) BERWICKSHIRE, ROXBURGH & SELKIRK John Lamont (C)Sam Held (Lab)+Michael Moore (LD)Aileen Orr (SNP)John Hein (Lib)Graeme Mc Iver (SSP)Peter Neilson (UKIP)61.50% boundary change2001 notional: LD maj 10,770 (24.80%) - Turnout 43,419 (59.95%) LD 20,317 (46.79%); C 9,547 (21.99%); Lab 7,348 (16.92%); SNP 4,942 (11.38%); SSP 654 (1.51%); Others 611 (1.41%) BERWICK-UPON-TWEED Mike Elliott (C)Glen Reynolds (Lab)*Alan Beith (LD)2001: LD maj 8,458 (23.30%) - Turnout 36,308 (63.79%) Beith (LD) 18,651 (51.37%); Sanderson (C) 10,193 (28.07%); Walker (Lab) 6,435 (17.72%); Pearson (UKIP) 1,029 (2.83%) BETHNAL GREEN & BOW Shahagir Bakth Faruk (C)*Oona King (Lab)Syed Nurul Islam Dulu (LD)John Foster (Green) Ejiro Etefia (AFC) Celia Pugh (Ind) +George Galloway (Respect)2001: Lab maj 10,057 (26.18%) - Turnout 38,414 (48.51%) King (Lab) 19,380 (50.45%); Faruk (C) 9,323 (24.27%); Ludlow (LD) 5,946 (15.48%); Bragga (Green) 1,666 (4.34%); Davidson (BNP) 1,211 (3.15%); Delderfield (NBP) 888 (2.31%) BEVERLEY & HOLDERNESS Graham Stuart (C)George Mc Manus (Lab)Brian Willie (LD)Oliver Marriott (UKIP)2001: C maj 781 (1.68%) - Turnout 46,375 (61.71%) Cran (C) 19,168 (41.33%); Langford (Lab) 18,387 (39.65%); Willie (LD) 7,356 (15.86%); Wallis (UKIP) 1,464 (3.16%) BEXHILL & BATTLE *Greg Barker (C)Michael Jones (Lab)Mary Varrall (LD)Anthony Smith (UKIP)2001: C maj 10,503 (23.45%) - Turnout 44,783 (64.89%) Barker (C) 21,555 (48.13%); Hardy (LD) 11,052 (24.68%); Moore-Williams (Lab) 8,702 (19.43%); Farage (UKIP) 3,474 (7.76%) BEXLEYHEATH & CRAYFORD David Evennett (C)*Nigel Beard (Lab)David Raval (LD)Jay Lee (BNP)John Dunford (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 1,472 (3.65%) - Turnout 40,378 (63.51%) Beard (Lab) 17,593 (43.57%); Evennett (C) 16,121 (39.93%); O'Hare (LD) 4,476 (11.09%); Smith (BNP) 1,408 (3.49%); Dunford (UKIP) 780 (1.93%) BILLERICAY *John Baron (C)Anneliese Dodds (Lab)Mike Hibbs (LD)Bryn Robinson (BNP)Seantino Callaghan (UKIP)2001: C maj 5,013 (10.99%) - Turnout 45,598 (58.07%) Baron (C) 21,608 (47.39%); Campbell (Lab) 16,595 (36.39%); Bellard (LD) 6,323 (13.87%); Yeomans (UKIP) 1,072 (2.35%) BIRKENHEAD Howard Morton (C)*Frank Field (Lab)Stuart Kelly (LD)2001: Lab maj 15,591 (53.82%) - Turnout 28,967 (47.70%) Field (Lab) 20,418 (70.49%); Stewart (C) 4,827 (16.66%); Wood (LD) 3,722 (12.85%) BIRMINGHAM EDGBASTON Deirdre Alden (C)*Gisela Stuart (Lab)Mike Dixon (LD)Peter Beck (Green)Stephen White (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 4,698 (12.45%) - Turnout 37,749 (56.00%) Stuart (Lab) 18,517 (49.05%); Hastilow (C) 13,819 (36.61%); Davies (LD) 4,528 (12.00%); Gretton (Pro Euro C) 454 (1.20%); Brackenbury (Soc Lab) 431 (1.14%) BIRMINGHAM ERDINGTON Victoria Elvidge (C)*Sion Simon (Lab)Jerry Evans (LD)Sharon Ebanks (BNP)Terry Williams (NF)Rannal Hepburn (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 9,962 (32.55%) - Turnout 30,604 (46.60%) Simon (Lab) 17,375 (56.77%); Lodge (C) 7,413 (24.22%); Johnson (LD) 3,602 (11.77%); Shore (NF) 681 (2.23%); Goddard (Soc All) 669 (2.19%); Nattrass (UKIP) 521 (1.70%); Sambrook-Marshall (Soc Lab) 343 (1.12%) BIRMINGHAM HALL GREEN Eddie Hughes (C)*Stephen Mc Cabe (Lab)Roger Harmer (LD) David Melhuish (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 6,648 (20.09%) - Turnout 33,084 (57.47%) Mc Cabe (Lab) 18,049 (54.56%); White (C) 11,401 (34.46%); Singh (LD) 2,926 (8.84%); Johnson (UKIP) 708 (2.14%) BIRMINGHAM HODGE HILL Deborah Thomas (C)*Liam Byrne (Lab)Nicola Davies (LD)Denis Adams (BNP)Azmat Begg (Progress)Adrian Duffen (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 11,618 (43.90%) - Turnout 26,465 (47.90%) Davis (Lab) 16,901 (63.86%); Lewis (C) 5,283 (19.96%); Dow (LD) 2,147 (8.11%); Windridge (BNP) 889 (3.36%); Hussain (PJP) 561 (2.12%); Cridge (Soc Lab) 284 (1.07%); Vivian (UKIP) 275 (1.04%); Khan (Muslim) 125 (0.47%)2004: Lab maj 460 (2.25%) - Turnout 20,439 (37.89%) Byrne (Lab) 7,451 (36.45%); Davies (LD) 6,991 (34.20%); Eyre (C) 3,543 (17.33%); Rees (Respect) 1,282 (6.27%); Starkey (NF) 805 (3.94%); Wheatley (Eng Dem) 277 (1.36%); Hargreaves (OCV) 90 (0.44%) BIRMINGHAM LADYWOOD Philippa Stroud (C)*Clare Short (Lab)Ayoub Khan (LD)Lynette Nazemi-Afshar (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 18,143 (57.61%) - Turnout 31,493 (44.29%) Short (Lab) 21,694 (68.89%); Prentice (C) 3,551 (11.28%); Chaudhry (LD) 2,586 (8.21%); Ditta (PJP) 2,112 (6.71%); Virdee (Soc Lab) 443 (1.41%); Hussain (Muslim) 432 (1.37%); Caffery (Pro Life) 392 (1.24%); Nattrass (UKIP) 283 (0.90%) BIRMINGHAM NORTHFIELD Vicky Ford (C)*Richard Burden (Lab)Trevor Sword (LD)Mark Cattell (BNP)Richard Rodgers (Good)Louise Houldey (Soc Alt)Gillian Chant (UKIP)Francis Sweeney (WRP)2001: Lab maj 7,798 (26.40%) - Turnout 29,534 (52.81%) Burden (Lab) 16,528 (55.96%); Purser (C) 8,730 (29.56%); Sword (LD) 3,322 (11.25%); Rogers (UKIP) 550 (1.86%); Walder (Soc All) 193 (0.65%); Carpenter (Soc Lab) 151 (0.51%); Chaffer (Comm) 60 (0.20%) BIRMINGHAM PERRY BARR Naweed Khan (C)*Khalid Mahmood (Lab) Jon Hunt (LD) Dr Mohammad Naseem (Respect) Rajinder Clair (Soc Lab) Bimla Balu (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 8,753 (23.39%) - Turnout 37,417 (52.61%) Mahmood (Lab) 17,415 (46.54%); Binns (C) 8,662 (23.15%); Hunt (LD) 8,566 (22.89%); Singh Jouhl (Soc Lab) 1,544 (4.13%); Johnson (Soc All) 465 (1.24%); Nattrass (UKIP) 352 (0.94%); Roche (Marxist) 221 (0.59%); Davidson (Muslim) 192 (0.51%) BIRMINGHAM SELLY OAK Joe Tildesley (C)*Dr Lynne Jones (Lab)Richard Brighton (LD) Barney Smith (Green) Ronan Burnett (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 10,339 (25.78%) - Turnout 40,100 (56.29%) Jones (Lab) 21,015 (52.41%); Hardeman (C) 10,676 (26.62%); Osborne (LD) 6,532 (16.29%); Smith (Green) 1,309 (3.26%); Williams (UKIP) 568 (1.42%) BIRMINGHAM SPARKBROOK & SMALL HEATH Sameer Mirza (C)*Roger Godsiff (Lab) Talib Hussain (LD) Ian Jamieson (Green) Abdul Chaudhary (Ind) Salma Yaqoob (Respect) Jennifer Brookes (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 16,246 (44.33%) - Turnout 36,647 (49.28%) Godsiff (Lab) 21,087 (57.54%); Afzal (LD) 4,841 (13.21%); Hussain (PJP) 4,770 (13.02%); Hussain (C) 3,948 (10.77%); Mohammed (Ind) 662 (1.81%); Vincent (UKIP) 634 (1.73%); Aziz (Muslim) 401 (1.09%); Mirza (Soc All) 304 (0.83%) BIRMINGHAM YARDLEY Paul Uppal (C)Jayne Innes (Lab) John Hemming (LD) Robert Purcell (BNP) Mohammed Yaqub (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 2,576 (8.58%) - Turnout 30,011 (57.22%) Morris (Lab) 14,083 (46.93%); Hemming (LD) 11,507 (38.34%); Roberts (C) 3,941 (13.13%); Ware (UKIP) 329 (1.10%); Wren (Soc Lab) 151 (0.50%) BISHOP AUCKLAND Richard Bell (C)Helen Goodman (Lab) Chris Foote-Wood (LD) Margaret Hopson (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 13,926 (36.12%) - Turnout 38,559 (57.23%) Foster (Lab) 22,680 (58.82%); Mc Nish (C) 8,754 (22.70%); Foote-Wood (LD) 6,073 (15.75%); Bennett (Green) 1,052 (2.73%) BLABY *Andrew Robathan (C)David Morgan (Lab) Jeff Stephenson (LD) Michael Robinson (BNP) Delroy Young (UKIP)2001: C maj 6,209 (13.03%) - Turnout 47,642 (64.46%) Robathan (C) 22,104 (46.40%); Morgan (Lab) 15,895 (33.36%); Welsh (LD) 8,286 (17.39%); Scott (BNP) 1,357 (2.85%) BLACKBURN Imtiaz Ameen (C)*Jack Straw (Lab) Tony Melia (LD) Graham Carter (Green) Nicholas Holt (BNP) Craig Murray (Ind) Dorothy Baxter (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 9,249 (22.96%) - Turnout 40,284 (55.47%) Straw (Lab) 21,808 (54.14%); Cotton (C) 12,559 (31.18%); Patel (LD) 3,264 (8.10%); Baxter (UKIP) 1,185 (2.94%); Cullen (Soc Lab) 559 (1.39%); Nichol (Soc All) 532 (1.32%); Morris (Ind) 377 (0.94%) BLACKPOOL NORTH & FLEETWOOD Gavin Williamson (C)*Joan Humble (Lab) Steven Bate (LD) Roy Hopwood (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 5,721 (13.44%) - Turnout 42,581 (57.19%) Humble (Lab) 21,610 (50.75%); Vincent (C) 15,889 (37.31%); Bate (LD) 4,132 (9.70%); Porter (UKIP) 950 (2.23%) BLACKPOOL SOUTH Michael Winstanley (C)*Gordon Marsden (Lab) Doreen Holt (LD) Roy Goodwin (BNP) John Porter (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 8,262 (21.30%) - Turnout 38,792 (52.20%) Marsden (Lab) 21,060 (54.29%); Morris (C) 12,798 (32.99%); Holt (LD) 4,115 (10.61%); Cowell (UKIP) 819 (2.11%) BLAENAU GWENT Dr Phillip Lee (C)Maggie Jones (Lab) Brian Thomas (LD) John Price (PC) Peter Law (Ind) Peter Osborne (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 19,313 (60.88%) - Turnout 31,725 (59.46%) Smith (Lab) 22,855 (72.04%); Rykala (PC) 3,542 (11.16%); Townsend (LD) 2,945 (9.28%); Williams (C) 2,383 (7.51%) BLAYDON Dorothy Luckhurst (C)David Anderson (Lab)Peter Maughan (LD)Norman Endacott (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 7,809 (21.06%) - Turnout 37,086 (57.43%) Mc William (Lab) 20,340 (54.85%); Maughan (LD) 12,531 (33.79%); Watson (C) 4,215 (11.37%) BLYTH VALLEY Michael Windridge (C)*Ronnie Campbell (Lab) Jeffrey Reid (LD)2001: Lab maj 12,188 (35.28%) - Turnout 34,550 (54.60%) Campbell (Lab) 20,627 (59.70%); Reid (LD) 8,439 (24.43%); Daley (C) 5,484 (15.87%) BOGNOR REGIS & LITTLEHAMPTON *Nick Gibb (C)George O'Neill (Lab) Simon Mc Dougall (LD) Adrian Lithgow (UKIP)2001: C maj 5,643 (14.48%) - Turnout 38,968 (58.25%) Gibb (C) 17,602 (45.17%); O'Neill (Lab) 11,959 (30.69%); Peskett (LD) 6,846 (17.57%); Stride (UKIP) 1,779 (4.57%); Haggard Cheyne (Green) 782 (2.01%) BOLSOVER Hasan Imam (C)*Dennis Skinner (Lab) Denise Hawksworth (LD)2001: Lab maj 18,777 (49.06%) - Turnout 38,271 (56.67%) Skinner (Lab) 26,249 (68.59%); Massey (C) 7,472 (19.52%); Bradley (LD) 4,550 (11.89%) BOLTON NORTH EAST Paul Brierley (C)*David Crausby (Lab)Adam Killeya (LD) Lynne Lowe (Soc Lab) Kevin Epsom (UKIP) Alan Ainscow (Veritas)2001: Lab maj 8,422 (21.62%) - Turnout 38,950 (56.03%) Crausby (Lab) 21,166 (54.34%); Winstanley (C) 12,744 (32.72%); Perkins (LD) 4,004 (10.28%); Mc Ivor (Green) 629 (1.61%); Lowe (Soc Lab) 407 (1.04%) BOLTON SOUTH EAST Deborah Dunleavy (C)*Dr Brian Iddon (Lab) Frank Harasiwka (LD) Florence Bates (UKIP) David Jones (Veritas)2001: Lab maj 12,871 (37.69%) - Turnout 34,154 (50.12%) Iddon (Lab) 21,129 (61.86%); Rashid (C) 8,258 (24.18%); Harasiwka (LD) 3,941 (11.54%); Kelly (Soc Lab) 826 (2.42%) BOLTON WEST Philip Allott (C)*Ruth Kelly (Lab) Tim Perkins (LD) Marjorie Ford (UKIP) Michael Ford (Veritas) Kate Griggs (XPP)2001: Lab maj 5,518 (13.39%) - Turnout 41,214 (62.41%) Kelly (Lab) 19,381 (47.03%); Stevens (C) 13,863 (33.64%); Ronson (LD) 7,573 (18.37%); Toomer (Soc All) 397 (0.96%) BOOTLE Wafik Moustafa (C)*Joe Benton (Lab) Chris Newby (LD) Peter Glover (Soc Alt) Paul Nuttall (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 19,043 (69.01%) - Turnout 27,594 (49.00%) Benton (Lab) 21,400 (77.55%); Murray (LD) 2,357 (8.54%); Symes (C) 2,194 (7.95%); Flynn (Soc Lab) 971 (3.52%); Glover (Soc All) 672 (2.44%) BOSTON & SKEGNESS *Mark Simmonds (C) Paul Kenny (Lab) Alan Riley (LD) Marcus Petz (Green) Wendy Russell (BNP) Dr Richard Horsnell (UKIP)2001: C maj 515 (1.28%) - Turnout 40,313 (58.42%) Simmonds (C) 17,298 (42.91%); Bird (Lab) 16,783 (41.63%); Moffatt (LD) 4,994 (12.39%); Wakefield (UKIP) 717 (1.78%); Harrison (Green) 521 (1.29%) BOSWORTH *David Tredinnick (C)Rupert Herd (Lab) James Moore (LD) Denis Walker (UKIP)2001: C maj 2,280 (5.05%) - Turnout 45,106 (64.44%) Tredinnick (C) 20,030 (44.41%); Furlong (Lab) 17,750 (39.35%); Ellis (LD) 7,326 (16.24%) BOURNEMOUTH EAST Tobias Ellwood (C)David Stokes (Lab) Andrew Garratt (LD) Thomas Collier (UKIP)2001: C maj 3,434 (9.59%) - Turnout 35,799 (59.22%) Atkinson (C) 15,501 (43.30%); Garratt (LD) 12,067 (33.71%); Nicholson (Lab) 7,107 (19.85%); Chamberlaine (UKIP) 1,124 (3.14%) BOURNEMOUTH WEST *Sir John Butterfill (C)Dafydd Williams (Lab) Richard Renaut (LD) Michael Maclaire-Hillier (UKIP)2001: C maj 4,718 (14.02%) - Turnout 33,648 (54.24%) Butterfill (C) 14,417 (42.85%); Stokes (Lab) 9,699 (28.82%); Hornby (LD) 8,468 (25.17%); Blake (UKIP) 1,064 (3.16%) BRACKNELL *Andrew Mackay (C)Janet Keene (Lab)Lee Glendon (LD) Dominica Roberts (Ind) Vincent Pearson (UKIP)2001: C maj 6,713 (13.64%) - Turnout 49,229 (60.69%) Mackay (C) 22,962 (46.64%); Keene (Lab) 16,249 (33.01%); Earwicker (LD) 8,428 (17.12%); Boxall (UKIP) 1,266 (2.57%); Roberts (Pro Life) 324 (0.66%) BRADFORD NORTH Teck Khong (C) *Terry Rooney (Lab) David Ward (LD) Steve Schofield (Green) Lynda Cromie (BNP) Umit Yildiz (Respect)2001: Lab maj 8,969 (25.61%) - Turnout 35,017 (52.69%) Rooney (Lab) 17,419 (49.74%); Iqbal (C) 8,450 (24.13%); Ward (LD) 6,924 (19.77%); Brayshaw (BNP) 1,613 (4.61%); Schofield (Green) 611 (1.74%) BRADFORD SOUTH Geraldine Carter (C)*Gerry Sutcliffe (Lab) Mike Doyle (LD) Derek Curtis (Green) Dr James Lewthwaite (BNP) Jason Smith (UKIP) Therese Muchewicz (Veritas)2001: Lab maj 9,662 (27.50%) - Turnout 35,137 (51.33%) Sutcliffe (Lab) 19,603 (55.79%); Tennyson (C) 9,941 (28.29%); Wilson-Fletcher (LD) 3,717 (10.58%); North (UKIP) 783 (2.23%); Kelly (Soc Lab) 571 (1.63%); Siddique (Soc All) 302 (0.86%); Riseborough (Def Welfare) 220 (0.63%) BRADFORD WEST Haroon Rashid (C)*Marsha Singh (Lab) Mukhtar Ali (LD) Parvez Darr (Green) Paul Cromie (BNP)2001: Lab maj 4,165 (10.85%) - Turnout 38,370 (53.57%) Singh (Lab) 18,401 (47.96%); Riaz (C) 14,236 (37.10%); Robinson (Green) 2,672 (6.96%); Khan (LD) 2,437 (6.35%); Hussain (UKIP) 427 (1.11%); Khokhar (AL) 197 (0.51%) BRAINTREE Brooks Newmark (C)*Alan Hurst (Lab) Peter Turner (LD) James Abbott (Green) Buster Michael Nolan (Ind) Roger Lord (UKIP)2001: Lab maj 358 (0.71%) - Turnout 50,315 (63.56%) Hurst (Lab) 21,123 (41.98%); Newmark (C) 20,765 (41.27%); Turner (LD) 5,664 (11.26%); Abbott (Green) 1,241 (2.47%); Nolan (LCA) 774 (1.54%); Cole (UKIP) 748 (1.49%) BRECON & RADNORSHIRE Andrew Davies (C) Leighton Veale (Lab) *Roger Williams (LD) Mabon ap Gwynfor (PC) Elizabeth Phillips (UKIP)2001: LD maj 751 (2.00%) - Turnout 37,516 (71.81%) Williams (LD) 13,824 (36.85%); Aubel (C) 13,073 (34.85%); Irranca-Davis (Lab) 8,024 (21.39%); Parri (PC) 1,301 (3.47%); Mitchell (Ind M) 762 (2.03%); Phillips (UKIP) 452 (1.20%); Nicholson (Ind N) 80 (0.21%) BRENT EAST Kwasi Kwarteng (C) Yasmin Qureshi (Lab) *Sarah Teather (LD) Shahrar Ali (Green) Michelle Weininger (Ind) Rainbow George Weiss (Vote Dream)2001: Lab maj 13,047 (45.00%) - Turnout 28,992 (49.90%) Daisley (Lab) 18,325 (63.21%); Gauke (C) 5,278 (18.21%); Bhatti (LD) 3,065 (10.57%); Aspis (Green) 1,361 (4.69%); Macken (Pro Life) 392 (1.35%); Cremer (Soc Lab) 383 (1.32%); Tanna (UKIP) 188 (0.65%)2003: LD maj 1,118 (5.36%) - Turnout 20,852 (36.23%) Teather (LD) 8,158 (39.12%); Evans (Lab) 7,040 (33.76%); Fernandes (C) 3,368 (16.15%); Lynch (Green) 638 (3.06%); Butterworth (Soc All) 361 (1.73%); Ibrahim (PSNW) 219 (1.05%); Mc Kenzie (Ind) 197 (0.94%); Mc Bride (Ind Mc Bride) 189 (0.91%); Immanuel (Ind Lab) 188 (0.90%); Hall (UKIP) 140 (0.67%); Cremer (Soc Lab) 111 (0.53%); Walsh (Ind Walsh) 101 (0.48%); Hope (Loony) 59 (0.28%); Barschak (ND) 37 (0.18%); Bardwaj (ND Bardwaj) 35 (0.17%); Weiss (WWW. Blanton 9781930332935 1930332939 Arturo y el Misterioso Sobre, Marc Tolon Brown, Esther Sarfatti 9781436846400 1436846404 Fifty Years' Fox-Hunting with the Grafton and Other Packs of Hounds (1900), John Malsbury Kirby Elliott, Edward Kirby Elliott 9781572570528 1572570520 Nvl 6a Wolves-Spanish Is, Rigby 9781847090447 1847090443 Coping with Polycystic Ovary Syndrome, Christine Craggs-Hinton, Adam H.

The Liberal Democrats are not fielding a candidate in Wyre Forest where Richard Taylor, the Independent Kidderminster Hospital and Health Concern candidate, is defending the seat.

The Tories are contesting three seats in Northern Ireland.

The Scottish National Party is fielding candidates in all 59 seats in Scotland while Plaid Cymru will fight all seats in Wales.

The UK Independence Party claims it has 497 candidates, although one - Euro-MP John Whittaker - is standing in eight constituencies.

Veritas, the new anti-EU party set up by Robert Kilroy-Silk less than three months ago, has announced 65 candidates, not enough to qualify the former television presenter's party for a televised election broadcast.

sarah benney dating-34sarah benney dating-7sarah benney dating-1

But with 118 candidates, the far-right British National Party will qualify for a broadcast.

Join our conversation (76 Comments).
Click Here To Leave Your Comment Sarah benney dating.

Comments:

  1. 1
    Steve

    The most efficient way is to compress content using GZIP which reduces data amount travelling through the network between server and browser. It is highly recommended that content of this web page should be compressed using GZIP, as it can save up to 17.4 k B or 80% of the original size.

  2. 1
    Steve

    But just as Poles don’t have the full picture about Brits when they see a stag party in Warsaw, we don’t get a full picture about GRT cultures, by seeing it through a prism of entertainment programming.

  3. 1
    Steve

    The genius of this pizza starts with the crust, which is black and crispy on the underside (with pleasant, slightly bitter overtones), but gives way to a wonderfully soft, yeasty interior.

  4. 1
    Steve

    However, for the experienced user, certain psychological factors that have been only briefly touched upon, could be misinterpreted.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *